Hero Image
4 May 2020 - 8 May 2020
Textile Connect 2020 - Virtual Matchmaking

Contacts Sweden

Almi Företagspartner Jönköping AB/Enterprise Europe Network
Therese Carlbrant
Almi Företagspartner Jönköping AB
Elin Berlin
Enterprise Europe Network- Företagarna Stockholm
Jessica Lillthors
Uminova Innovation AB
Peter Bäckström
Almi Foretagspartner Kronoberg AB
Sofie Isehav
Almi Företagspartner Mitt AB
Sandra Festin
Invest in Skåne AB / Enterprise Europe Network
Alexia Wilhelmsson
Business Region Göteborg AB
Anki Gustafsson
Almi Företagspartner Mälardalen AB
Visar Hoxha

Bosnia Herzegovina

Foreign Trade Chamber of Bosnia and Herzegovina
Mersiha Selmanović

Bulgaria

Plovdiv Chamber of Commerce and Industry
Elena Boyadzhieva
Chamber of Commerce and Industry Vratsa
Svetlana Borisova

China

湖南省贸促会(CCPIT Hunan)& 湖南国际商会(CCOIC Hunan)
Sheryl Ling

Croatia

Croatian Chamber of Economy
Mijo Kovacevic

Czech Republic

Centre for Regional Development of the Czech Republic - EEN
Eva Hrubesova

Denmark

Erhvervshus Sjælland
Helle Bagger Nielsen

Estonia

Estonian Chamber of Commerce and Industry
Kadri Raik

Finland

Business Finland
Hanna Riski

France

Chambre de Commerce et d'Industrie Occitanie (France)
Dimitris DILES
Chambre de Commerce et d'Industrie Paris Ile-de France
Wioletta Zareba

Germany

Hungary

CCI of Pécs-Baranya, Enterprise Europe Network
Enikő Schmidt
Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Hajdú-Bihar County
Vanda Kőrösi
Chamber of Commerce and Industry Csongrád County
Irén Hegedűs-Szabó

Italy

Confindustria Emilia-Romagna
Annamaria Raimondi
Camera di Commercio delle Marche
Luca Battigaglia
Unioncamere Lombardia
Samuel Nazzareno Monaco
Agenzia di Sviluppo CCIAA Chieti Pescara
Andreea Mighiu
UNIONCAMERE PIEMONTE (Regional Union of the Chambers of commerce of Piedmont Region)
FEDERICA LEONETTI
Promos Italia - Camera di commercio di Ravenna (ex Eurosportello)
Paola Saiani / Francesca Triossi / staff EEN
CNA Emilia Romagna
Elisa Protti
SPIN Ricerca Innovazione e Trasferimento Tecnologico S.r.l.
Antonio Scornaienchi

Latvia

Latvian Technological center
Agnese Kore

Lithuania

Kaunas Chamber of Commerce, Industry and Crafts
Ingrida Braziuniene
Klaipeda Chamber of Commerce Industry and Crafts
Simona Pocyte
Vilnius Chamber of Commerce, Industry and Crafts
Deimante Vilcinskaite

Netherlands

KVK Netherlands Chamber of Commerce
Fatma Sener

North Macedonia

Economic chamber of Macedonia
Irena Mojsovska
Foundation for managment and industrial research
Emilija Andonova
Ss. Cyril and Methodius Unviersity in Skopje
Beti Kostadinovska Dimitrovska

Poland

Lower Silesian Regional Development Agency
Tomasz Charkot
Fundacja Rozwoju Przedsiębiorczości
Krzysztof Kucharski
Polish Agency for Enterprise Development
Magdalena Zwolinska
West Pomerania Economic Development Association
Katarzyna Męcińska - Komorek
Torun Regional Development Agency
Urszula Kubat
Regional Centre for Innovation and Technology Transfer
Agnieszka Wielgórecka
"Free Entrepreneurship" Association
Paweł Gruszkowski
Agencja Rozwoju Regionalnego S.A. w Koninie
Lidia Borucka
Fundacja Kaliski Inkubator Przedsiębiorczości
Paulina Kwaśniewska
Lublin Development Foundation
Marta Puczyk
Politechnika Krakowska
Pawel Kocon
Science and Technology Park East - Poland in Suwalki
Eliza Kupich
Sieć Badawcza Łukasiewicz - Instytut Mechanizacji Budownictwa i Górnictwa Skalnego
Marcin Olszewski

Romania

Regional Development Agency Centru
Dumitrita Burduf
North-West Regional Development Agency Romania
Ioana Dragos
Universitatea din Craiova
Emilia Patru

Portugal

AEP - Portuguese Business Association
Ceu Filipe
IAPMEI - Portuguese Agency for Competitiveness and Innovation
Telma Maria Caroça

Serbia

Development Agency of Serbia
Natalija Terzic
Institute "Mihajlo Pupin"
Dijana Štrbac

Spain

Cámara Oficial de Comercio, Industria y Servicios de Madrid
Enrique Nuño García
Valencia Chamber of Commerce
Rut Soriano
FSE CEOE CEPYME CANTABRIA
Adela Sanchez Santos
BILBAO CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
Izaskun ARREGUI
BEAZ, SAU
Fátima Garcia-Ogara
Consejo Andaluz de Cámaras de Comercio
Ignacio Paton

Slovakia

Regional Advisory and Information Centre Prešov
Zuzana Hudacká
Slovak Business Agency
Oľga Némethová

Turkey

Ankara Chamber of Industry
Ayse Arzu Teymuroglu

United Kingdom

Newable Limited
Shane Chester

Ukraine

New International Corporation
Ivanna Nabius
Chernihiv Chamber of Commerce and Industry
Larysa Tsygan
State Institution "Export Promotion Office of Ukraine"
Alina Strilets

Registration

Closed since 3 May 2020

Organised by

Meetings

Participants 543
Meetings 812

Participants

Belgium 2
Bosnia And Herzegovina 11
Bulgaria 7
China 12
Croatia 13
Czech Republic 3
Denmark 4
Estonia 2
France 5
Germany 4
Greece 1
Hungary 10
India 1
Indonesia 1
Ireland 1
Israel 1
Italy 102
Latvia 18
Lithuania 53
North Macedonia 7
Moldova, Republic Of 6
Netherlands 4
Poland 36
Portugal 103
Romania 13
Russia 8
Serbia 12
Slovakia 11
Spain 41
Sweden 2
Turkey 10
Ukraine 30
United Kingdom 10
Total 544